Scholars' Bowl Match Up.png
DAYDATETIMESCHOOLS COMPETINGGAME
     
MonOctober 1611:00 AMKing's Academy Gold vs Lenoir City#1
  11:50 AMJefferson County vs Carter#2
  12:40 PMWinner #1 vs Winner #2#27
     
WedOctober 1811:00 AML&N Stem vs Knox Central#3
  11:50 AMKing's Academy Purple vs Oliver Springs#4
  12:40 PMWinner #3 vs Winner #4#28
     
ThursOctober 199:10 AMBearden Maroon vs Union County#5
  10:00 AMGreenville vs Rhea County#6
  10:50 AMWinner #5 vs Winner #6#29
  12:40 PMPigeon Forge vs Bearden Gray#7
    1:30 PMKnoxville West vs Winner # 7#30
     
MonOctober 239:10 AMMaryville vs Webb School White#8
  10:00 AMUniversity School vs Rockwood#9
  10:50 AMWinner #8 vs Winner #9#31
  12:40 PMSunbright vs Webb School Green#10
  1:30 PMFarragut vs Winner #10#32
     
ThursOctober 269:10 AMCedar Springs Gold vs Concord Christian#11
  10:00 AMWhitley County Red vs Roane County#12
  10:50 AMWinner #11 vs Winner #12#33
  12:40 PMCedar Springs Silver vs Whitley County Black  #13
  1:30 PMGatlinburg Pittman vs Winner # 13#34
     
TuesOctober 319:10 AMSevier County vs Anderson County#14
  10:00 AMMorristown East vs Science Hill Maroon#15
  10:50 AMWinner #14 vs Winner #15#35
  12:30 PMUnicoi County vs Cosby#16
  1:20 PMCherokee vs Science Hill Gold#17
  2:10 PMWinner #16 vs Winner #17#36
     
ThursNovember 29:10 AMHardin Valley vs Seymour# 18
  10:00 AMOneida vs Morristown West White# 19
  10:50 AMWinner #18 vs Winner #19 #37
  12:40 PMCocke County vs York Institute#20
  1:30 PMMorristown West Crimson vs Winner # 20#38
     
     
TuesNovember 710:00 AMDobyns Bennett Gray vs Middlesboro Black#21
  10:50 AMWinner # 21 vs Oak Ridge#39
  12:30 PMDobyns Bennett Maroon vs McMinn Central#22
  1:20 PMSweetwater vs Middlesboro Gold#23
  2:10 PMWinner# 22 vs Winner # 23#40
     
ThursNovember 99:10 AMAlcoa vs Temple Baptist#24
  10:00 AMSullivan South Blue vs Harriman#25
  10:50 AMWinner # 24 vs Winner #25#41
  12:40 PMSequoyah vs Sullivan South Gray #26
  1:20 PMKnoxville Catholic vs Winner #26#42
     
TuesNovember 149:10 AMWinner # 27 vs Winner #28#43
  10:00 AMWinner # 29 vs Winner #30#44
  10:50 AMWinner # 43 vs Winner #44#45
  12:30 PMWinner #31  vs Winner # 32#46
  1:20 PMWinner # 33 vs Winner # 34#47
  2:10 PMWinner # 46 vs Winner # 47#48
     
ThursNovember 169:10 AMWinner # 35 vs Winner #36#49
  10:00 AMWinner #37 vs Winner # 38#50
  10:50 AMWinner # 49 vs Winner # 50#51
  12:30 PMWinner # 39 vs Winner # 40#52
  1:20 PMWinner # 41 vs Winner # 42#53
  2:10 PMWinner # 52 vs Winner # 53#54
     
MonNovember 2011:00 AMWinner # 45 vs Winner # 48#55
  11:50 AMWinner # 51 vs Winner # 54#56
  12:40 PMWinner # 55 vs Winner # 56#57
  1:20 PMAwards Presentation  
East Tennessee PBS Season of Giving Campaign Begins November 28.
Now
Primetime
Search TV Schedule
 
Find your favorite episodes, programs or movies Back to the TV Schedule Grid
CURRENT PROVIDER: | Change Provider Print TV Schedule
 
 
 
WATCH PREVIEW
SEE MORE AIRDATES
PROVIDER:
CURRENT CHANNEL:
CHANNEL:
SELECTED TIME:
VIP Experience to see Ethan Bortnick The Episcopal School Of Knoxville See Why ESK Is Different, Open House - Sept. 14 - all day865-777-9032